Finance and  Administration

Facilities Staff

WSSU Facilities Department
Main Telephone: (336) 750-2881
Campus Location: 200 Physical Plant
 
Administration: (336) 750-2886
Address: 1600 Lowery Street

Facilities Staff

Last Name First Name Area of Responsibility
Cooks Owen Associate Vice Chancellor
McMillan Joyce Executive Assistant
Abrams Tyrant Building Environmental Service Technician - Grounds
Adams Darryl Landscaping, Moving & Hauling Supervisor
Alexander Robert University Program Associate
Allah Rahim Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Amos Kathy Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Bailey Dwight Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Bailey Monica Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Baker Michael Facilities Maintenance Technician -Mechanical Trade
Barber Walter Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Benjamin Joshua Building Environmental Services Technician - Recycling
Blakes Johnny Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Blue Barry Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Bigelow James Facilities Maintenance Technician - Building Trade
Bonaparte Deborah Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Brabham Eugene Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Bristow Sylvia Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Brown Allen Special Assistant to the AVC of Facilities
Brown Mike Building Environmental Services Technician - Grounds
Brown Stephanie Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Brown Hansford Building Environmental Service Technician - Grounds
Burch Dorphus Building Environmental Services Technician -Grounds
Carson Calvin Utilities Plant Operator
Carter Samantha Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Cole Leon Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Cole Linda University Program Specialist
Collins Bradley Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Conyers Michael Utilities Plant Operator
Covington Octavius Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Cowan Lois Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Crews Jeffrey Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Dallas Bernard  Vehicle/ Equipment Repair Technician
Daniels Constance Administrative Support Specialist
Dillworth Arlene Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Dodd Cynthia Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Edmonson Brian Business Manager
Fichialos Ted  Design & Construction- Project Manager
Fleming Calista Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Ford Pamela Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Forrisi Louis Facilities Maintenance Technician- Mechanical Trade
Foster Tammy Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Fulmore Brenda HUB Coordinator
Galloway DeShoun Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Godley David Building Environmental Services Supervisor- 1st Shift
Gomes John Facilities Maintenance Technician - Building Trade
Gung Spencer Real Property Agent
Guy Richard Facilities Maintenance Technician -Mechanical -Trade
Hayes William Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Hill Retha Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Hogan Monte Building Environmental Services Technician - Grounds
Horn Brian Facilities Maintenance Technician -Mechanical -Trade
Hughes Johnathan Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Hynes Donald Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Ingram William Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Jackson Shaneesha Administrative Support Supervisor
Jenkins Lee Vehicle/ Equipment Repair Technician
Johnson  Jake Facility Maintenance Supervisor (Zone 4)
Kabis Dick Director of Sustainability
Keeney Andrea Building Environmental Service Technician- Housekeeping
Kelly Stephen Building Environmental Services Technician - Recycling
Kennedy Darrelle Inventory Management
Kennedy Sophia Administrative Assistant 
King Marvin Bus Driver
Ledezma Rosalba Director of Design & Construction
Lewis Alphonso Building Environmental Services Technician - Grounds
Lewis James Bus Driver
Locklear Leslie Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Lowery Clayton Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Maira Charles Building Environmental Services Technician - Grounds
Mackie, Jr Homer Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Massey Ralph Utilities Plant Operator
Massry Nasser Design & Construction- Engineer - Project Manager
McCaskill Ricky Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
McCormick Jeanene Houseworker - Chancellor Resident
McCoy Edward Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
McGill Dan Facilities Maintenance Technician- Mechanical Trade
McIntosh Rosa Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
McIntyre Sophia Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
McMillan Simeon Building Environmental Service Technician - Grounds
Minguel Nigel Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Mitchell Ebonie Administrative  Support Associate
Mitchell Joseph Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Mitchem Frederick Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Moore Lisa Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Motley David Waste/ Recycle Manager
Nash Melvin Building Environmental Services Technician - Recycling
Nesbit Calvin Interim Director of Building Environmental Services
Parker, Jr. Donald Facilities Maintenance Technician - Locksmith
Pegram Richard Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical -Trade
Penn Jesse Building Environmental Service Technician- Grounds
Pooley Kim Facilities Maintenance Technician -Mechanical -Trade
Powell Lonnie Bus Driver
Presnell Donna Design & Construction- Project Manager
Rabb Barbara Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Rhodes Joshua Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Rogers Vernard Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Roopchan Narain Utilities Plant Supervisor
Roopchan Muniram Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Scales Sandra Building Environmental Services Technician -Housekeeping
Scales Christopher Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Scott Chariss Building Environmental Services Technician-Housekeeping
Scott Kenneth  University Program Specialist (Mainsaver - Supervisor)
Self Ella Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Sellars Tony Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Shields Chiara Administrative  Support Associate
Shields Phyllis Bus Driver
Simon Christopher Building Environmental Services Technician -Grounds
Smith Stanley Bus Driver
Sparks Michael Manager- Landscaping and Moving & Hauling
Spencer Cornelius Bus Driver
Tanyi Joe Facilities Maintenance Technician- Mechanical Trade
Tatum Nicy Building Environmental Services Technician - Housekeeping
Thompson Larry Utilities Plant Operator - Shift Supervisor 1
Timmons Terry Facilities Maintenance Supervisor
Varnard  Ronald  Design & Construction - Architect - Project Manager
Walters Bruce Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Walker Dianne Director of Facilities Operation
Ward Kenneth (Duane) Facility Maintenance Supervisor (Zone 3)
Warren Tracy  Facilities Maintenance Supervisor ( Zone 1 & 2)
Watts Victor Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Watson Timothy Building Environmental Service Technician - Grounds
Watson Calvin Building Environmental Service Technician - Grounds
Werts Ceasar Facilities Maintenance Technician - Mechanical Trade
Werts James Building Environmental Services Technician - Grounds
West Frederick Utilities Plant Operator
Whitaker Fredrick  Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Williams Diarra Building Environmental Service Technician - Grounds
Williams Marilyn Building Environmental Services - Supervisor -Housekeeping
Williams Mary Bus Driver
Williams James Building Environmental Service Technician - Housekeeping
Young Benjamin Utilities Plant Operator- Shift Supervisor 1

Winston-Salem State University

601 S. Martin Luther King Jr. Drive

Winston-Salem, NC 27110

Phone: (336) 750-2000



Library
Athletics
FOLLOW WSSU
FacebookTwitterYoutube
FlickrBlog
Copyright © 2013 Winston-Salem State University