"Student Centered and Faculty Driven"

Executive Committee Officers 2016 - 2017
Dr. Bodiford L. Stackhouse Chair 750-2222
Dr. Glen A. Holmes Vice-Chair 750-8961
Dr. Althea Bradford Secretary 750-2312
Dr. P. H. Jackson-Figueroa Parliamentarian 750-2420
Dr. Amanda A. Price UNC Delegate 750-2420
Dr. Hamdy Radwan Parliamentarian 750-2194

Senators

Accounting & MIS
Dr. Alice Etim Delegate 750-8713
Dr. Leslie Weisenfeld Delegate 750-2336
Dr. Carol Cain Alternate 750-2352
Dr. Godwin Seshie Alternate 750-8614
Art & Visual Studies
Mr. Scott Betz   Delegate 750-2281
Dr. Allison Fleming Alternate 750-2973
Behavioral Studies
Dr. Cecile Yancu Delegate 750-2615
Dr. Tangela Towns Alternate 750-8802
Dr. Okori Uneke Alternate 750-2621
Biological Sciences
Dr. Azeez Aileru Delegate 761-5899
Dr. Carly Kemmis Delegate 750-2211
Dr. B. Lee Stackhouse Delegate 750-2222
Dr. Exazevia Logan Alternate 750-8607
Dr. Dinesh Singh Alternate 750-8616
Dr. Mesia Steed Alternate 750-2391
Dr. David Siar Delegate 750-2439
Dr. Pamela Simmons Delegate 750-2056
Dr. Audrey Forrest-Carter Alternate 750-2315
Chemistry
Dr. Ken Brown Delegate 750-2894
Dr. Tennille Presley Delegate 750-3202
Dr. Bakarr Kanu Alternate 750-3199
Dr. Xiuping Tao Alternate 750-2406
Clinical Laboratory Studies
Dr. Andy Meixner Delegate 750-2515
Communication & Media Studies
Dr. Althea Bradford Delegate 750-2312
Dr. Abhijit Sen Alternate 750-2434
Computer Studies
Dr. Jinsuk Baek Delegate 750-3323
Dr. Jinghua Zhang Delegate 750-3324
Dr. Rebecca Caldwell Alternate 750-2493
Dr. Christo Dichev Alternate 750-2477
Economics & Finance
Dr. Zagros Madjd-Sadjadi Delegate 750-2398
Dr. Nikolaos Karagiannis Alternate 750-3457
Education
Dr. Glen Holmes Delegate 750-8961
Dr. Madu Ireh Delegate 750-8619
Dr. Lynn Zubov Delegate 750-2381
Dr. Denise Johnson Alternate 750-2708
Dr. Kimberly Pemberton Alternate 750-2551
Dr. Dawn Tafari Alternate 750-8337
English
Dr. David Siar Delegate 750-2439
Dr. Pamela Simmons Delegate 750-2056
Dr. Audrey Forrest-Carter Alternate 750-2315
Exercise Physiology
Dr. Amanda Price Delegate 750-8285
Dr. Kurt Kornatz Alternate 750-3059
Healthcare Management
Dr. P. Hayley Jackson-Figueroa Delegate 750-2420
Dr. Vanessa Duren-Winfield Alternate 750-8677
Health, Physical Education, and Sport Sciences
Dr. S. Dee Ellis Delegate 750-3207
Dr. Paul McAuley Alternate 750-2578
History, Politics, & Social Justice
Dr. Roy Doron Delegate 750-8812
Dr. Jack Monell Delegate 750-2631
Dr. Russell Smith Delegate 750-8822
Dr. Terrance Lewis Alternate 750-2644
Dr. Donald Mac-Thompson Alternate 750-2619
Dr. Meghan McDowell Alternate 750-2069
Human Service Studies
Dr. Sonja Harry Delegate 750-8803
Dr. Tammara Thomas Delegate 750-8286
Dr. Kiboum Kim Alternate 750-2580
Dr. Janella Melius Alternate
750-2595
Liberal Studies
Dr. Eric Greaux Delegate 750-8824
Dr. Torin Alexander Alternate 750-2311
Management & Marketing
Dr. Susita Asree Delegate 750-2351
Dr. Robert Herring Delegate 750-2338
Dr. William Carden Alternate 750-2284
Dr. Suresh Gopalan Alternate 750-2344
Mathematics
Dr. Qi Chen Delegate 750-2171
Dr. Pamela Moses-Snipes Delegate 750-2494
Music
Dr. Brent Harvey Delegate 750-2526
Dr. David Legette Delegate 750-2530
Dr. Karen Rice Alternate 750-2287
Nursing
Dr. JoAnne Banks Delegate 750-3086
Dr. Diane Barber Delegate 750-2293
Dr. Crystal Cody-Connor Delegate 750-8902
Ms. Rita Darby Delegate 750-2514
Dr. Elijah Onsomu Delegate 750-2279
Ms. Ann Moore Alternate 750-2291
Occupational Therapy
Dr. Chinyu Wu Delegate 750-8962
Dr. Elizabeth Fain Alternate 750-8854
Physical Therapy
Dr. Robert Cowie Delegate 750-2195
Dr. Nancy Smith Delegate 750-2198
Dr. Jennifer Martin Alternate 750-2664
Dr. Hamdy Radwan Alternate 750-2194
Psychological Sciences
Dr. Amber DeBono Delegate 750-8806
Dr. Nelson Adams Alternate 750-2850
Rehab Counseling
Dr. Robin Dock Delegate 750-2941
Dr. Brenda Cartwright Alternate 750-2379
UCaLL
Ms. Elizabeth Priest Delegate 750-2185
Mr. Darius Cureton Alternate 750-2316
World Languages & Cultures
Ms. Tika Delegate 750-2808
Dr. Uchenna Vasser Alternate 750-2415