Skip to main content

2018 Summer Session One Cancelled Classes

Dept Subject Course
Number
Seq CRN Title Credit
Hours
Primary Instructor Last Name Primary Instructor First Name Workflow # (WSSU internal)
AMI ACC 4391 01 32342 Accounting Internship II 3.000 Wood Lynette 8167
AMI MIS 3391 01 32160 MIS Internship 3.000 Etim Alice 8147
AMI MIS 4391 01 32172 MIS Internship 3.000 Etim Alice 8147
AVS ART 2331 02 32313 Painting I 3.000 Betz Scott 8138
BIO BIO 1131 01 32083 General Micro Lab 1.000 Stackhouse Bodiford 8485
BIO BIO 1331 01 32017 General Microbiology 3.000 Stackhouse Bodiford 8485
BIO BIO 2311 02 32021 Anatomy & Physiology I 3.000 Kump David 8489
CMS MCM 2325 01 32333 Intro/Mass Communications 3.000 Blount Brian 8110
CMS MCM 3369 01 32052 General Internship 3.000 Cobb Lona 8109
CMS MCM 4020 WC 32234 Study Abroad in the Discipline 1.000 Cobb Lona 8109
CMS MCM 4093 01 32024 Mass Comm Internship 3.000 Cobb Lona  
EDU BKE 3329 W1 32298 Early Language and Literacy 3.000 Tafari Dawn 8154
EDU BKE 3329 WC 32299 Early Language and Literacy 3.000 Tafari Dawn  
EDU RED 3309 WA 32302 Teach Reading in Elem Sch K -2 3.000 Pemberton Kimberly 8151
EDU SPE 3300 01 32305 Except Children in Edu Classrm 3.000 Zubov Lynn 8153
EFI ECO 2311 01 32008 Prin/Microeconomics 3.000 Karagiannis Nikolaos 8187
EFI ECO 2312 01 32260 Prin/Macroeconomics 3.000 Zajicek Edward 8188
ENGL ENG 2302 01 32264 World Literature II 3.000 Sackeyfio Rose  
HPES HED 1301 01 32191 Concepts Fitness/Health 3.000 Williams John 8162
HPES MSM 2301 01 32137 Practicum in Motorsport 3.000 Harshaw Clay 8165
HPES MSM 4303 01 32136 Internship in Motorsport 12.000 Harshaw Clay 8165
HPES SPM 3308 W1 32257 Facility Mgmt/Design 3.000 Felder Dennis 8166
HPES SPM 4306 W1 32258 Organization/Management 3.000 Felder Dennis 8166
HPSJ HIS 3342 01 32262 African-American His since 1865 3.000 Benson Donna 8404
HSS RHS 3314 W1 32236 ATOD Use in Diverse Population 3.000 Horton Christan 8216
HSS RHS 3314 WC 32355 ATOD Use in Diverse Population 3.000 Horton Christan  
HSS TRC 1311 01 32239 Leisure and Society 3.000 Coco-Ripp Jo Ann 8102
MAT MAT 1312 01 32026 Precalculus Mathematics I 3.000 Snipes Vincent 8194
MAT MAT 1323 01 32316 Topics in Contemporary Math 3.000 Moses-Snipes Pamela 8210
MAT MAT 2326 WD 32250 Elementary Statistics 3.000 Adeyeye John 8214
MUS MUS 1301 01 32246 Intro/Music 3.000 Legette Lee 8122
MUS MUS 3340 W1 32334 Non-Western Music 3.000 Placilla Christina 8128
MUS MUS 3340 WC 32335 Non-Western Music 3.000 Placilla Christina  
REHC REH 6313 WC 32251 Vocational Eval/Transition 3.000 Dock Robin 8136
WLC SPA 2311 W1 32255 Intermediate Spanish I 3.000 Vasser Uchenna 8504
WLC SPA 2311 WC 32310 Intermediate Spanish I 3.000 Vasser Uchenna